>
>
Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen

Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen

Wiesel 14, Mieders, Austria
Very good
3 reviews
8.3

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 6
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.3
Very good
3 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
8.33
Cleanliness
8.33
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Jogglstube
3.4 km
Caterossi
1.3 km
Bierstube Pfiff Bar
550 m
Restaurant-Cafe Guschto
700 m
Grillstadl
750 m
Restaurant-, Kegelbahn SKasermandl
750 m
Ski lifts
Waldrasteck
4.8 km
Lärchenlift
1.3 km
Serlesbahn
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Lake Natters
14 km
Ullwald
9 km
Public transport
Telfes Luimes
6 km
Telfes Ort
4.9 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
16 km

Facilities - Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

The property address is Wiesel 14, Mieders, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

Rates at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restaurant-Cafe Guschto (650 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

The drive from Innsbruck Airport to Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen usually takes around 20 minutes.

Is Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Mieders to the apartment is around 500 m.

What rooms can I book at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is free parking available at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages does the reception staff at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen speak?

The staff at Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Haus Wiesel 1-6 Personen?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Vitus (3.2 km), Rope Course Outdoorprofi Tirol (2.5 km), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Georg (8.7 km) and Grassmayr Bell Museum (10.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!