>
>
Alpen-Apartment Neustift

Alpen-Apartment Neustift

32 Innerrain, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Alpen-Apartment Neustift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 5
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
KIS
1.6 km
Rumpl-Disco
1.1 km
Downtown Neustift
1.2 km
Fankhauser Thomas Eu
750 m
Nürnberger Hütte
850 m
Restaurant Tyrol Cafe
950 m
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Neustift
1.4 km
Elferbergbahn
1.4 km
Hölltal
3 km
Public transport
Fulpmes
6 km
Telfes StuBay
7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
24 km
Natural Beauty
Östliche Seespitze (3416m)
10 km

Facilities - Alpen-Apartment Neustift

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

Check-in is from 11:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

Alpen-Apartment Neustift is located at 32 Innerrain, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria.

How much is a room at Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

The nightly rate at Alpen-Apartment Neustift is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages does the reception staff at Alpen-Apartment Neustift speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

What options does Alpen-Apartment Neustift provide for families with kids?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

Alpen-Apartment Neustift lies around 24 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

Is Alpen-Apartment Neustift located near the city center?

The property is around 450 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

Alpen-Apartment Neustift has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Alpen-Apartment Neustift.

What can guests explore in the area near Alpen-Apartment Neustift?

The area offers several landmarks, including Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Vitus (5.6 km), Rope Course Outdoorprofi Tirol (5.8 km), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Georg (400 m) and Kurpark (15.1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!