Landhaus Wildes Wasser
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Landhaus Wildes Wasser
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Airport shuttle
- Baggage storage
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Swimming pool
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Volderau 2, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria.
Rates at Landhaus Wildes Wasser adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
An on-site restaurant is available at Landhaus Wildes Wasser.
Pets are permitted at Landhaus Wildes Wasser.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Landhaus Wildes Wasser thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
The property is equipped with Facilities for disabled guests to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
Landhaus Wildes Wasser includes child-friendly features such as Playground and Board games/Puzzles.
Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 31 km from the property.
The property is approximately 5.9 km from the city center.
Landhaus Wildes Wasser provides room categories including Two-Bedroom Apartment and Comfort Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
There are dining options near Landhaus Wildes Wasser, including Gasteigerhof (650 m).
Guests have access to an indoor pool at Landhaus Wildes Wasser all year.
Landhaus Wildes Wasser offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Guests can use the sauna available at Landhaus Wildes Wasser during their stay.
The area offers several landmarks, including Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Vitus (11.8 km), Rope Course Outdoorprofi Tirol (12 km), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Georg (6 km) and Klaus Äuele (2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.










































